Events and Conferences

A speaker provides a lecture to an audience of medical professionals.

As an academic health center, OHSU Dermatology offers several ways for local, regional and national medical professionals to continue their professional education:

Wednesday, Aug 4
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00 – 10:00 Resident Wellness Talk with Sydney Ey (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Dermpath with Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
11:00-11:45 Other follicular disorders with Dr. Greiling
11:45 – 12:45 Faculty Candidate Lecture with Dr. Cory Dunnick (WebEx)

Thursday, Aug 5
7:15-8:15 Psychocutaneous diseases (i.e., Morgellon's) w/ Dr. Keller

Friday, Aug 6
7:15-8:15 Pruritus and dysesthesia with AG, Kingery library

Wednesday, Aug 11
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00 – 10:00 Panniculitis with Dr. Kafi (Kingery Library)
10:00-11:00 Panniculitis with Dr. Kafi (Kingery Library)
11:45 – 12:45 Faculty Forum #2 with Drs. Liu and Ortega (WebEx)

Thursday, Aug 12
7:15-8:15 Depositional diseases; Amyloidosis; Mucinoses w/ MP

Wednesday, Aug 18
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Other papulosquamous disorders (Kingery)
10:00-11:00 Derm path with Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Translational Talk #2 with Drs. Elgash and Heath (WebEx)

Thursday, Aug 19
7:15-8:15 Psoriasis w/ Dr. Ehst, Kingery library
12:00-1:00 Residency Meet & Greet

Friday, Aug 20
7:15-8:15 Psoriasis w/ Dr. Ehst, Kingery library

Wednesday, Aug 25
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Bacterial diseases and Ricketsial diseases (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Derm path with Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
11:00-11:45 PD Meeting: Chief Residents Only
11:45 – 12:45 In-depth Journal Club #2 (WebEx)

Thursday, Aug 26
7:15-8:15 Cutaneous vasculitis w/ Dr. Fett

Friday, Aug 27
7:15-8:15 Mycobacterial infections and Fungal diseases w/CK

Wednesday, July 7
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00 – 10:00 Complications Conference #1(WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Bolton / Pimentel orientation for first years (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Scanning Journal Club #1 (June - JAMA Derm and JAAD) (WebEx)

Thursday, July 8
7:15-8:15 Sunscreen / Oregon Health Plan w/ Dr. Dhossche, Kingery Library

Friday, July 9
7:15-8:15 Introductions / Structure and Function of the Skin w/MH, Kingery Library

Wednesday, July 14
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Acne / Rosacea / Other follicular disorders (i.e., hidradenitis suppurativa)  w Dr. Greiling (Kingery)
10:00-11:00 Derm path with Dr. Mengden - RESIDENTS ONLY (CHH 5)
11:00-11:45 PD Meeting 2nd and 3rd years with Dr. Fett (Kingery)
11:45 – 12:45 Faculty Forum with Dr. Marino (WebEx)

Thursday, July 15
7:15-8:15 Surgical techniques w/ Dr. J. Leitenberger, Kingery Library

Friday, July 16
7:00-8:00 Surgical techniques w/ Dr. Morris, Kingery Library

Wednesday, July 21
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 NMSC management with Dr. Yu (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Derm path with Dr. Mengden - RESIDENTS ONLY (CHH 5)
11:45 – 12:45 Translational Talk #1 with Drs. Haag and Hill WebEx)

Thursday, July 22
7:15-8:15 Research development w/ Dr. Yu, Kingery Library

Friday, July 23
7:15-8:15 Biology of Basement Membrane & Epidermolysis Bullosa, Kingery Library

Wednesday, July 28
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Non-infectious granulomas and foreign body reactions with Dr. Elgash (Kingery)
10:00-11:00 Derm path with Dr. Mengden - RESIDENTS ONLY (CHH 5)
11:00-11:45 PD Meeting ALL Residents (Kingery)
11:45 – 12:45 In-depth Journal Club with Drs. Elgash and Treister WebEx)

Thursday, July 29
7:15-8:15 Atopic Dermatitis w/ Dr. Simpson, WebEx

Friday, July 30
 7:15-8:15 Other eczematous eruptions (include diaper dermatitis and juvenile plantar dermatitis), w/EB, Kingery Library 

Wednesday, June 2:
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Complications Conference #5 (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Research Results (WebEx)

Thursday, June 3:
7:15-8:15 Ichthyoses, erythrokeratodermas and related disorders

Friday, June 4:
7:15-8:15 Dermoscopy Case Conference with Drs. Berry & Miller

Wednesday, June 9:
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00 – 10:00 All other tumors dermpath with Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Dermpath self-study
11:45 – 12:45 DFRF with Drs. Justin Leitenberger and Noelle Teske (WebEx)

Thursday, June 10:
7:15-8:15 Protozoa and worms; Infestations

Friday, June 11:
7:15-8:15 Other Viruses

Wednesday, June 16:
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Kodachromes with Dr. Foreman (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00-11:45 End of year meeting- 1st and 2nd years with Dr. Fett
11:45 – 12:45 Faculty Forum with Dr. Melinda Wu (WebEx)

Thursday, June 17:
7:15-8:15 Immunology (innate)

Friday, June 18:
7:15-8:15 Immunology (adaptive)

Wednesday, June 23:
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Bites and Stings; Ricksetial diseases (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00 – 11:30 All Residents Meeting with Dr. Fett (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Bystander Training with Brian Secrest(WebEx)

Thursday, June 24:
7:15-8:15 Stats Review

Friday, June 25:
7:15-8:15 Bacterial Diseases
6:00 2021 Resident and Fellow Graduation (email us for log-in information)

Wednesday, May 5
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Professionlaism Series #3 (WebEx)
9:00-11:00 Third Year Path Board Review with Dr. Kafi  (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:15-11:45 Fett and Dhosschet Meeting: All residents
11:45 – 12:45 Research Results with Drs. Hagstrom and Dizon (WebEx)

Thursday, May 6
7:15-8:15 Nails Part 2 w/ Dr. Rich

Friday, May 7
7:15-8:15 Dermoscopy Case Conference w/ Drs. Berry & Miller

Tuesday, May 11
Noon - 1:30 p.m. Skin Safety Bootcamp (Virtual Community Event)
Sancy Leachman, M.D., Ph.D., Julie Dhossche, M.D.
Register here

Wednesday, May 12
8:00-9:00 Faculty Lecture with Dr. Peggy Wu (WebEx)
9:00 – 10:00 Kodachromes with Dr. Foreman (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Inpatient Conference #4 with Dr. Keller

Thursday, May 13
7:15-8:15 Kodachromes Skin of Color w/ Dr. Fett

Friday, May 14
7:15-8:15 Mastocytosis w/ Dr. Brockman

Wednesday, May 19
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Faculty Lecture with Dr. Victor Huang (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 In-depth Journal Club with Dr. Berry and Resident Research Results with Dr. Hopkins (WebEx)
1:00-2:00 Schwartz Rounds (optional) in Vey Auditorium DCH

Thursday, May 20
7:15-8:15 Nutritional Diseases
9:00-10:00 a.m. MMG Grand Rounds: "Updates in Epidermolysis Bullosa" with Dr. Tracy Funk
Join here.
 

Friday, May 21
7:15-8:15 Viruses

Wednesday, May 26
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Pediatrics Lumps and Bumps with Dr. Leitenberger (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00 – 11:30 Appeals Letter Workshop with Dr. Greiling (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Translational Topics #7 DNA Damage and Repair (WebEx)

Thursday, May 27
7:15-8:15 Fungal Diseases

Friday, May 28
7:15-8:15 Kodachromes/Bolognia w/ Dr. Weese

Thursday, Apr 1
7:15-8:15 Injectable Soft Tissue Fillers

Friday, Apr 2
7:15-8:15 Dermoscopy Case Conference w/ Drs. Berry & Miller

Wednesday, Apr 7
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00 – 10:00 Complications Conference #4 (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Translational Talk #5 – Melanocyte Biology with Allison Fuiten and May Elgash

Thursday, Apr 8
7:15-8:15 Environmental and Sports Related Skin Diseases; Signs of Drug Abuse; Signs of Abuse
2021 BASIC Exam (for DRY1)

Friday, Apr 9
7:15-8:15 Autoimmunity and Rheumatology Adamus

Wednesday, Apr 14
9:00-10:00 Vasculopathic dermpath w Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 DFRF w Drs. Liu & Lucero (WebEx)
2:00 – 5:00 ODS (WebEx)
Inpatient Conference #3 (presented as resident cases during ODS)

Thursday, Apr 15
7:15-8:15 Vesiculopustular and erosive disorders in newborns and infants with Dr. Dhossche

Friday. Apr 16
7:15-8:15 Ulcers

Wednesday, Apr 21
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Infections w Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00 – 11:45 ALL RESIDENTS Meeting with Dr. Fett (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Translational Topics #6 Oncogenes, tumor suppresor genes, and skin cancer (WebEx)

Thursday, Apr 22
7:15-8:15 Cutaneous Lymphoma (T and B) with Dr. Lucero

Friday, Apr 23
7:15-8:15 Hair Part 1 with Dr. Desai

Wednesday, Apr 28
8:00-9:00 Pediatric Genoderm Conference w Drs. Zonana and Treister (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Urticaria and Angioedema w Dr. Baker (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Research Proposals (WebEx)

Thursday, Apr 29
7:15-8:15 Kodachromes - Skin of Color with Dr. Schwarzenberger

Friday, Apr 30
7:15-8:15 Hair Part 2 with Dr. Desai

 

Wednesday, Mar 3
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion (WebEx)
9:30-10:30 Dr. Giovanni Pellacani Talk (WebEx)
11:00-11:30 Residents and Dr. Fett to meet with Dr. Pellacani (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 In-depth Journal Club #4 with Dr. Greiling (WebEx)

Thursday, Mar 4
7:15-8:15 Porphyrias

Friday, Mar 5
7:15-8:15 Dermoscopy Case Conference w/ Drs. Berry & Miller

Wednesday, Mar 10
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Translational Talk #5 – Melanocyte Biology with Allison Fuiten

Thursday, Mar 11
7:15-8:15 Other genodermatoses, tumor syndromes and lentiginoses syndromes

Friday, Mar 12
7:15-8:15 Other genodermatoses (enzyme deficiencies, premature aging, ectodermal dysplasia)

Wednesday, Mar 17
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Vascular Anomalies with Dr. Small (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Research Professionals (2nd years) (WebEx)
1:00 – 2:00 Schwartz Rounds (optional) Vey Auditorium DCH

Thursday, Mar 18
Chemical Peels & Treatment of Leg Veins

Friday, Mar 19
Nails Part 1 w/ Dr. Rich

Wednesday, Mar 24
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Melanocyte biology and Melanoma (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00 – 11:45 CHIEF RESIDENTS Meeting with Dr. Fett (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Enhancing care for vulnerable patients with Dr. Eckstrom(WebEx)

Thursday, Mar 25
7:15-8:15 Signs of systemic disease

Friday, Mar 26
7:15-8:15 Kodachromes/Bolognia w/ Dr. Weese

Wednesday, Mar 31
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Neonatal Dermatology with Dr. Funk (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Faculty Forum #5 with Dr. Marino (WebEx)

Wednesday, Feb 3
Residency Interview Day #2
Morphology and Didactics Cancelled

Thursday, Feb 4
7:15-8:15 Kodachromes - Skin of Color w/ Dr. Schwarzenberger

Friday, Feb 5
7:15 - 8:15 Dermoscopy Case Conference w/ Drs. Berry & Miller

Wednesday, Feb 10
8:00-9:00 Hold for Dr. Giovanni Pellacani (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Pathology Review with Dr. Burke (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00-11:50  - Dr. Giovanni Pellacani with Residents  (WebEx)
12:00-1:00 - Dr. Giovanni Pellacani talk (WebEx)
2:00 – 5:00 - ODS

Thursday, Feb 11
7:15-8:15 Systemic sclerosis w/ Dr. Fett

Friday, Feb 12
7:15-8:15 Histiocytoses

Wednesday, Feb 17
8:00-9:00 Rheum-Derm Conference #2 (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Kodahcromes with Dr. Greiling( WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Professionalism #2 with Dr. Mengden (WebEx)

Thursday, Feb 18
7:15-8:15 Xanthomas

Friday, Feb 19
7:15-8:15 Billing Updates w/ Dr. Schwarzenberger

Wednesday, Feb 24
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Neurofibromatosis and tuberous sclerosis complex (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00 – 11:45 ALL RESIDENT Meeting with Dr. Fett (WebEx)
11:45 – 12:45 Feedback Session #2 with Dr. Miller-Juve (WebEx)

Thursday, Feb 25
7:15-8:15 Amyloidosis and mucinoses

Friday, Feb 26
7:15-8:15 Depositional diseases; Calcifying and ossifying disorders of the skin

Morphology and Thursday/Friday Didactics will be presented via WebEx

Friday, January 1
NO TEXT REVIEW

Wednesday, January 6
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Complications Conference #3 with Dr. Simpson (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 DFRF  with Drs. Kulkarni and Simpson (WebEx)

Thursday, January 7
7:15-8:15 Morphea and LSC with Dr. Fett

Friday, January 8
7:15-8:15 Dermoscopy Case Conference with Drs. Berry & Miller

Wednesday, January 13
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Pathology Review with Dr. Burke (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00-11:30 Fett Meeting: Chief residents only (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 Translational Topics #4 Pigmentary Disorders with Drs. Ophaug and Dunlap (WebEx)

Thursday, January 14
7:15-8:15 Shared Decision Making with Dr. Foster

Friday, January 15
7:15-8:15 Kodachromes with Dr. Olsen

Wednesday, January 20
Resdiency Interview Day #1
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
1:00-2:00 Schwartz Rounds (optional) in Vey Auditorium DCH

Thursday, January 21
7:15-8:15 HIV Derm with Dr. Ehst

Friday, January 22
7:15-8:15 Kodachromes/Bolognia with Dr. Weese

Wednesday, January 27
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Glass Slide Review with Dr. Burke (WebEx)
10:30-12:00 Glass Slides with Dr. Kafi (WebEx)
12:00-2:00 Hold for Dr. Giovanni Pellacani
2:00-5:00 ODS Meeting

Thursday, January 28
7:15-8:15 Eosinophil-associated dermatoses

Friday, January 29
7:15-8:15 Non-infectious granulomas and foreign body reactions

Wednesday, December 2
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Kodachromes with Dr. Kafi (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 Faculty Forum with Gary Westbrook (WebEx)
1:00-3:00 Department Retreat

Thursday, December 3
7:15-8:15 Figurate Erythemas

Friday, December 4
7:15-8:15 Dermoscopy Case Conference with Drs. Berry/Miller

Wednesday, December 9
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Tumors of Cutaneous Appendages with Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 DFRF with Drs. Keller and Yu WebEx)

Thursday, December 10
7:15-8:15 NSF and EF with Dr. Fett

Friday, December 11
7:15-8:15 Delusions of Parasitosis with Dr. Keller

Wednesday, December 16
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Neutrophilic Dermatoses  with Dr. Fett (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 Internet Etiquette and Professionalism  with Julie Yates (WebEx)

Thursday, December 17
7:15-8:15 Skin of Color Kodachromes with Dr. Schwarzenberger

Friday, December 18
7:15-8:15 Lasers and other energy-based technologies

Wednesday, December 23
NO DIDACTICS – WINTER BREAK

Thursday, December 24
NO TEXT REVIEW

Friday, December 25
NO TEXT REVIEW

Wednesday, December 30
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Pregnancy Dermatoses with Dr. Greiling (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 In-depth Journal Club #3 with Dr. Foster (WebEx)

Thursday,  December 31
7:15-8:15 Systemic immunomodulatories and drug interactions

Morphology and Thursday/Friday Didactics will be presented via WebEx

Wednesday, November 4
8:00-9:00 Genoderm Conference #1 with Drs. Brockman and Kho (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Complications Conference #2 with Drs. Simpson and Hagstrom (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 In-depth Confocal Talk with Dr. Witkowski(WebEx)

Thursday, November 5
7:15-8:15 Kodachromes with Dr. Ehst

Friday, November 6
7:15-8:15 Disorders of Pigmentation, mosaicism and linear lesions

Wednesday, November 11
9:00-10:00 Virtual Glass Slide Path Review with Dr. Kafi
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00-11:30 Research Resources for Residents with Dr. Greiling (WebEx)
2:00-5:00 Oregon Dermatology Society (WebEx)

Thursday, November 12
7:15-8:15 Heritable disorders of connective tissue

Friday, November 13
7:15-8:15 Other rheumatologic disorders and autoinflammatory diseases

Wednesday, November 18
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Specific contactants QUIZ (+ plants and occupational) (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00 – 11:45 Fett meeting: All residents (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 Faculty Forum #3 with Gary Westbrook (WebEx)
1:00-2:00 Schwartz Grand Rounds (Optional)

Thursday, November 19
7:15-8:15 Dermatomyositis with Dr. Fett

Friday, November 20
7:15-8:15 Kodachromes/Bolognia with Dr. Weese

Wednesday, November 25
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Granulomatous & Panniculitis Dermpath with Dr. Mengden(WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00-11:45 First years crash course in call
11:45-12:45 Translational Topics #3 Apocrine, eccrine, and sebaceous glands with Drs. Dizon and Haag (WebEx)

Morphology and Thursday/Friday Didactics will be presented via WebEx

Thursday, October 1
7:15-8:15 - Cosmetics for the non-cosmetic Dermatologist with Dr. Bar

Friday, October 2
7:15-8:15 - Dermoscopy Bootcamp Part 1 with Drs. Berry & Miller

Wednesday, October 7
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Inpatient Conference #2 with Dr. Keller (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 Translational Topics #3: Apocrine, eccrine, and sebaceous glands  (WebEx)

Thursday, October 8
7:15-8:15 - Lupus erythematosus with Dr. Fett

Friday, October 9
7:15-8:15 - Dermoscopy Bootcamp Part 2 with Drs. Berry & Miller

Wednesday, October 14
8:00-9:00 Rotating Medical Students Present 5-minute Talks (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Pathology Review with Dr. Burke (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
12:00-5:00 Oregon Dermatology Society (WebEx)

Thursday, October 15
7:15-8:15 - Atopic Dermatitis with Dr. Simpson

Friday, October 16
7:15-8:15 - Dermoscopy Bootcamp Part 3 with Drs. Berry & Miller

Wednesday, October 21
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Specific contactants Quiz (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 In-depth Journal Club #2 with Dr. Adelson (WebEx)

Thursday, October 22
7:15-8:15 - Surgery Tips Part 2 with Dr. Bar

Friday, October 23
7:15-8:15 - Dermoscopy Bootcamp Part 4 with Drs. Berry & Miller

Wednesday, October 28
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Anesthesia, Wound closure materials/instruments, dressings (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path Unknowns with Dr. White - RESIDENTS ONLY (WebEx)
11:00-11:45 Chief Residents Meeting with Dr. Fett
11:45-12:45 DFRF with Drs. Funk and Wikowski (WebEx)

Thursday, October 29
Lipodystrophies

Friday, October 30
Anogenital (non-venereal) disease (NOT lichen sclerosus)

Morphology and Thursday/Friday Didactics will be presented via WebEx

Wednesday, August 5
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Complications Conference #1 with Dr. Ophaug (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Acne and Rosacea Part 2 with Dr. Greiling (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 Faculty Forum with Dr. Amy Paller (WebEx)

Thursday, August 6
7:15-8:15 Cutaneous Vascuiltis with Dr. Fett

Friday, August 7
7:15-8:15 Erythroderma

Wednesday, August 12
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Psoriasiform & spongiotic pattern with Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Purpura: Mechanisms and differential diagnosis (Emphasis on PPD types and differential diagnosis)
11:45-12:45 Feedback Session #1 with Dr. Miller-Juve (WebEx)

Thursday, August 13
7:15-8:15 Surgery Tips & Tricks with Dr. Bar

Friday, August 14
7:15-8:15 Drug Reactions with Dr. Greiling

Wednesday, August 19
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Panniculitis Part 1 with Dr. Kafi (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Panniculitis Part 2 with Dr. Kafi (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 In-depth Journal Club #1 with Dr. Fett  (WebEx)

Thursday, August 20
7:15-8:15 Ulcers and Cutaneous manifestations of microvascular occlusion syndromes with Dr. Ortega

Friday, August 21
7:15-8:15 Other eczematous eruptions (include diaper dermatitis and juvenile plantar dermatitis)

Wednesday, August 26
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Cutaneous manifestations of immunodefieciency (Primary Immunodeficiencies) with Resident  (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Vesiculobullous Dermpath Review with Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
11:00-11:45 Meeting with Dr. Fett (Chief Residents Only)
11:45-12:45 Translational Topics #2: Innate Immunology (WebEx)

Thursday, August 27
7:15-8:15 EM, SJS/TEN with Dr. Keller

Friday, August 28
7:15-8:15 Atopic Dermatitis with Dr. Simpson

Morphology and Thursday/Friday Didactics will be presented via WebEx

Wednesday, July 8
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Intro to Dermatology with Dr. Fett (Optional for 2nd & 3rd years)
10:00-11:00 Intro to Dermatology with Dr. Fett (Optional for 2nd & 3rd years)
11:45-12:45 Faculty Forum #2: Adult Learning with Dr. Fett (WebEx)

Thursday, July 9
7:15-8:15 Surgical Techniques with Dr. Leitenberger

Friday, July 10
7:15-8:15 Folliculitis and other follicular disorders

Wednesday, July 15
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Acne with Dr. Greiling (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Intro to Lab (virtual) with Dr. Mengden (residents only)
11:00-11:45 OHSU Admin to Meet with 1st Years (Kingery)

11:45-12:45 Faculty Forum #1 with Daniel Gareau  (WebEx)
1:00-2:00 Optional: Schwartz Rounds (Vey Auditorium)

Thursday, July 16
7:15-8:15 Vitiligo

Friday, July 17
7:15-8:15 Surgical Skills Lab (Kingery) with Dr. Sorenson

Wednesday, July 22
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Lichen planus and Other lichenoid dermatoses with Resident  (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Dermpath Lichenoid Pattern Review with Dr. Mengden
11:00-11:45 Meeting with Dr. Fett (All Residents)
11:45-12:45 Translational Topics #1: Adaptive Immune Response with Drs. Gray and Pimentel (WebEx)

Thursday, July 23
Psoriasis and biologics with Dr. Blauvelt

Friday, July 24
7:15-8:15 Surgical Anatomy of Head and Neck with Dr. Sorenson

Wednesday, July 29
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient viewing and discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Glucocorticoids, Retinoids and Antimicrobial Drugs with Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Graft vs Host Disease with Resident
11:45-12:45 TBD

Thursday, July 30
7:15-8:15 Other Papulosquamous disorders

Friday, July 31
7:15-8:15 Lasers and other energy based technologies

Wednesday, June 3
7:30-8:00 Morphology patient viewing  (WebEx)
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Complications Conference #5 with Dr. Foster (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White, TBD
11:45-12:45 Research Results Talk with Drs. Brockman and Slaught (WebEx)

Thursday, June 4
7:15-8:15 Mastocytosis

Friday, June 5
7:15-8:15 Dermoscopy cases with Dr. Berry

Wednesday, June 10
7:30-8:00 Morphology patient viewing  (WebEx)
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion, (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White, TBD
11:45-12:45 Translational Talk #9 Aging and Photoaging or Pigmentary Disorders with Drs. Hopkins and McClanahan (WebEx)

Thursday, June 11
7:15-8:15 Nail Disease and Surgery with Dr. Rich

Friday, June 12
7:15-8:15 Structure and Function of the Skin

Wednesday, June 17
7:30-8:00 Morphology patient viewing (WebEx)
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Inpatient Dermatology Case Conference #5 with Dr. Woody (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White (3rd Years Only), TBD
10:00-11:45 End of Year Meeting with Dr. Fett (1st and 2nd Years Only)

11:45-12:45 Faculty Forum with Dr. Kulkarni  (WebEx)

Thursday, June 18
7:15-8:15 Skin Development and Maintenance and Embryology

Friday, June 19
7:15-8:15 Immunology (innate)

Wednesday, June 24
7:30-8:00 Morphology patient viewing  (WebEx)
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Immunology (adaptive) with Resident  (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White, TBD
11:00-11:45 Meeting with Dr. Fett (Chiefs Only)
11:45-12:45 In-depth Journal Club #5 with Drs. Bolton, Fett, and Pimentel (WebEx)

Thursday, June 25
7:15-8:15 Basic Science Quiz Review

Friday, June 26
7:15-8:15 Basic Science Quiz Review

Friday, May 1
7:15-8:15 Dermoscopy Final Evaluation with Dr. Berry
10:00-11:30 Virtual UCI Laser Treatment Basics with Dr. Kristen Kelley
11:30-12:00 Vitual UCI Inpatient Derm Pearls Kahoot Quiz with Dr. Nathan Rojek

Monday, May 4
Dermpath Bootcamp
12:00-12:45 Granulomatous and Lichenoid inflammation patterns – C. Chung
12:45-1:00 Dermatologic Signs  - P. Malerich
1:00-1:30 Reconstruction – D. Carr
1:30-2:00 Male Genital Dermatoses – J. Trinidad
2:00-2:30 Vulvar Dermatoses – K. Tyler
2:30-2:45 The Business of Dermatology – J. Sopkovich
2:45-3:00 Updates on Mastocytosis – J. Mosser

Wednesday, May 6
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Peds: Lumps & Bumps with Dr. Leitenberger (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White (TBD)
11:45-12:45 Research Roundtable #4 with Dr. Lucero (WebEx)

Thursday, May 7
7:15-8:15 Kodachromes (TBD) - Ehst

Friday, May 8
7:15-8:15 Boards Review - Weese

Wednesday, May 13
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Hair Part 2 with Dr. Desai (TBD)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White (TBD)
11:45-12:45 Scanning Journal Club #2 (WebEx)

Thursday, May 14
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Hair Part 2 with Dr. Desai (TBD)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White (TBD)
11:45-12:45 Scanning Journal Club #2 (WebEx)

Friday, May 15
7:15-8:15 Bacterial diseases and nonvenereal spirochete infections

Wednesday, May 20
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Ichthyoses, erythrokeratodermas and related dx with Dr. Funk (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White (TBD)
11:45-12:45 Translational Talk #8: The Basement Membrane Zone with Drs. Bolton and Gray (WebEx)

Thursday, May 21
7:15-8:15 Mycobacterial infections and Fungal diseases

Friday, May 22
7:15-8:15 Boards Review - Weese

Wednesday, May 27
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Path Review for 3rd Years ONLY with Reza (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Meeting with Dr. Fett (ALL RESIDENTS)
11:45-12:45 Research Results Talk with Drs. Woody and Barton (WebEx)

Thursday, May 28
7:15-8:15 Protozoa and worms; Infestations bites and stings

Friday, May 29
7:15-8:15 Signs of systemic disease - Schwarzenberger

Wednesday, April 1:
7:30-8:00 Morphology patient viewing  (WebEx)
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion, (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Inpatient Dermatology Case Conference #4 with Dr. Foster (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White TBD
11:00 -11:45 Resident Meeting with Dr. Fett (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 Faculty Talk (WebEx)

Thursday, April 2:
7:15-8:15 Management of High Risk Tumors and Patients, Basic Exam for 1st Years, Leitenberger

Friday, April 3:
7:15-8:15 Dermoscopy cases, Berry/Miller

Wednesday, April 8:
8:00-9:00 Genoderm Conference #2 with Drs. Dunlap and Rogers (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 Derm Path: All other tumors with Dr. Mengden (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White (WebEx)
11:45-12:45 Research proposals (WebEx)

Thursday, April 9:
7:15-8:15 Cutaneous Lymphomas (T and B), Lucero

Friday, April 10:
7:15-8:15 Neonatal Dermatology Lecture 2/2, Dhossche

Wednesday, April 15:

7:30-8:00 Morphology patient viewing (WebEx)
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion (WebEx)
9:00-10:00 QI Lecture with Drs. Fett and Funk (WebEx)
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White (Webex)
11:45-12:45 Translational Talk #7 DNA Damage & Repair with Drs. Pimentel and Evans (WebEx)

Thursday, April 16:
7:15-8:15 Other genodermatoses, tumor syndromes and lentiginoses syndromes

Friday, April 17:
7:15-8:15 Other genodermatoses (enzyme deficiencies, premature aging, ectodermal dysplasia)

Monday, April 20
Noon - 1 p.m.
Melanoma in the Era of COVID-19, a virtual melanoma roundtable conference
Register Here

Wednesday, April 22:
7:30-8:00 Morphology patient viewing , TBD
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion, TBD
9:00-10:00 Hair Part 2 with Dr. Desai, TBD
10:00-11:00 Path: Virtual Unknowns with Dr. White
11:00-11:45 Chief Residents Meeting with Dr. Fett
11:45 – 12:45 Research Proposal and Research Results, TBD

Thursday, April 23:
7:15-8:15 Nail Disease and Surgery, Rich

Friday, April 24:
7:15-8:15 Boards Review , Weese

Wednesday, April 29:
7:30-8:00 Morphology patient viewing , TBD
8:00-9:00 Morphology patient discussion, TBD
9:00-10:00 Pediatric Hair and Nails with Dr. Small, TBD
10:00-11:00 Path: Unknowns with Dr. White, TBD
11:45-12:45 Research Proposals (2nd years), TBD

Thursday, April 30:
7:15-8:15 Nutritional Diseases

Wednesday Mar 4:
7:30 - 8:00 Morphology patient viewing, CHH 16
8:00 - 9:00 Morphology patient discussion, RPV 1205
9:00 - 10:00 Complications Conference #4 with Dr. Ross Brockman, RPV 1205
10:00 - 11:00 RESIDENT LECTURE: Path: Unknowns with Dr. Kevin White, CHH5
11:45 - 12:45 Professionalism #3 with Dr. Mengden Koon, RPV 1205

Thursday, Mar 5:
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Financial Tips Lecture with Dr. Keith, Kingery Library CHH16

Friday, Mar 6:
7:15 - 8:15 Dermoscopy cases with Dr. Elizabeth Berry, Kingery Library CHH16

Wednesday, Mar 11:
8:00 - 9:00 Rhuem-Derm Conference with Dr. Solveig Ophaug, RPV 1205
9:00 - 10:00 Porphyrias, RPV 2015
10:00 - 11:00 RESIDENT LECTURE: Path: Unknowns with Dr. Kevin White, CHH5
11:45 - 12:45 In-depth Journal Club #4 with Drs. Hagstrom, Dizon, Gray, and Hanifin, RPV 1205/1215

Thursday, Mar 12:
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: HIV Derm and sexually transmitted with Dr. Ben Ehst, Kingery Library CHH16

Friday, Mar 13:
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Amyoidosis and mucinoses, Kingery Library CHH16

Wednesday, Mar 18
9:00 - 11:30 TBD, RPV 1205
11:30 12:45 TBD, RPV 1205/1215

Saturday, Mar 21:
CANCELLED: OHSU Dermatology Reunion at the American Academy of Dermatology
6 p.m. - 8 p.m.
Sheraton Denver Downtown, Terrace Room
1550 Court Place, Denver, Co 80202
Cost: Free
RSVP: email dermevents@ohsu.edu

Wednesday, Mar 25
7:30 - 8:00 Morphology patient viewing, CHH 16
8:00 - 9:00 Morphology patient discussion, RPV 1205
9:00 - 11:00 RESIDENT LECTURE: Path review with Reza
11:00 - 11:45 RESIDENT LECTURE: Meeting with Dr. Fett
11:45 - 12:45 AAD: Share what you learned!, RPV 1205/1215

Thursday, Mar 26
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Despositional diseases; Calcifying and ossifying disorders of the skin, Kingery Library CHH16

Friday, Mar 27
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Kodachromes with Dr. Kaylan Weese, Kingery Library CHH16
 

Wednesday, Feb 5:
7:30 - 8:00 Morphology patient viewing, CHH 16th Floor Clinic, CME available
8:00 - 9:00 Morphology patient discussion, RPV 1205/1215, CME available
9:00 - 10:00 Hair Part 1 with Nisha Desai, M.D., RPV 1215
10:00 - 11:00 RESIDENT LECTURE: Path: Unknowns with Dr. White, CHH5
11:45 - 12:45 Faculty Forum with Dr. Rosenbaum, RPV 1205

Thursday Feb 6:
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Non-infectious granulomas and foreign body reactions, Kingery Library CHH16

Friday, Feb 7:
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Dermoscopy Cases with Dr. Elizabeth Berry, Kingery Library CHH16

Tuesday, Feb 11:
12:00 - 2:00 OCTRI Design Studio with Drs. Rajan Kulkarni, Ted Braun, Dana Colgan, LBRB 381

Wednesday, Feb 12:
9:00 a.m. - 10:00 RESIDENT LECTURE: Dermpath: Vasculopathic with Dr. Mengden-Koon, CHH5
10:00 a.m. - 11:00 RESIDENT LECTURE: Path: Unknowns with Dr. White, CHH5
12:00 – 5:00 Oregon Dermatology Society Meeting, RPV 1205/1215 (ODS MEMBERS ONLY)

Thursday, Feb 13:
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Kodachromes - Skin of color with Dr. Nicole Fett, Kingery Library CHH16

Friday, Feb 14:
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Histiocytoses, Kingery Library CHH16

Wednesday, Feb 19:
7:30 - 8:00 Morphology patient viewing, CHH 16th Floor Clinic, CME available
8:00 - 9:00 Morphology patient discussion, RPV 1205/1215, CME available
9:00 - 10:00 RESIDENT LECTURE: Derm path: Infections and infestations with Dr. Mengden Koon, RPV 1205/1215
11:00 - 11:45 Billing: Tips & Tricks with Dr. Schwarzenberger, RPV 1205/1215
11:45 - 12:45 Translational Talk #6 Melanocyte Biology with Calvin Knapp, M.D. and Allison Fuiten, RPV 1205/1215

Thursday, Feb 20:
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Xanthomas, Kingery Library CHH16

Friday, Feb 21:
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: UV radiation/therapy and photodermatologic disorders (except porphyria), Kingery Library CHH16

Wednesday, Feb 26
7:30 - 8:00 Morphology patient viewing, CHH 16th Floor Clinic, CME available
8:00 - 9:00 Morphology patient discussion, RPV 1205, CME available
9:00 - 11:00 RESIDENT LECTURE: Path review with Reza
11:45 - 12:45 Trainee forum for basic science #2 with Clay Hudson, RPV 1205/1215

Thursday, Feb 27
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Psoriasis treatment tips with Dr. Alex Ortega, Kingery Library CHH16

Friday, Feb 28
7:15 - 8:15 RESIDENT LECTURE: Kodachromes with Dr. Teri Greiling, Kingery Library CHH16

About

The OHSU Department of Dermatology Morphology Conference (Grand Rounds) is a didactic conference where complex or difficult patient cases are presented for assistance in diagnosis and treatment options, or are of teaching value to attendees. All licensed medical providers are welcome.

Conference schedule:
Every Wednesday
7:30 - 8:00 a.m. - In clinic patient viewing
8:00 - 9:00 a.m. - Meeting to discuss morphologic description, differential diagnosis review of dermatopathology, and consensus diagnosis and treatment options.

Location:
Center for Health and Healing, 16th Floor clinic
3303 S Bond Ave.
Portland, Or 97239

Sending patients to the conference:

All community physicians are encouraged to invite patients with interesting or challenging skin diseases as well as those in whom there are diagnostic or treatment dilemmas. If you have a patient you would like to invite to the conference, we encourage you to register on the CODE website and to sign up to present a case. Case presentations include a review of pathology, photos, and patient history. There are patient directions and expectations on the CODE website, as well as a description of the conference. If needed, patients can call (503) 418-3376, identifying themselves as a morphology patient, to ask for specific instructions or directions.

Accreditation:

You can earn CME credit for participating in the conferences. In order to get credit, you must either attend in person or register on the CODE website to track your participation.

Questions and Contact:

Sarah Wilkinson
Education Manager
Phone: 503-494-1375
Fax: 503-346-8106
Email: wilkisar@ohsu.edu

Connect virtually to the state's academic medical center through the CODE Project. To learn more, and register for access, visit the CODE WebpageAll licensed medical providers are welcome.

Conference schedule:
Every Wednesday
8:00 - 9:00 a.m. - Meeting to discuss morphologic description, differential diagnosis review of dermatopathology, and consensus diagnosis and treatment options.

Sending patients to the conference:

All community providers are encouraged to invite patients with interesting or challenging skin diseases as well as those in whom there are diagnostic or treatment dilemmas. If you have a patient you would like to invite to the conference, we encourage you to register on the CODE website and to sign up to present a case. Case presentations include a review of pathology, photos, and patient history. There are patient directions and expectations on the CODE website, as well as a description of the conference. If needed, patients can call (503) 418-3376, identifying themselves as a morphology patient, to ask for specific instructions or directions.

Accreditation:

You can earn CME credit for participating in the conferences. In order to get credit, you must either attend in person or register on the CODE website to track your participation.

Questions and Contact:

Sarah Wilkinson
Education Manager
Phone: 503-494-1375
Fax: 503-346-8106
Email: wilkisar@ohsu.edu

OHSU Dermatology offers two significant educational lectureships that each rotate bi-annually:

Walter C. Lobitz, Jr., M.D. Visiting Professorship
Lobitz visiting professors are chosen because they embody the Lobitz spirit of teaching, research, scholarship and mentorship in the legacy of Dr. Lobitz, and because they personify Dr. Lobitz’s ideals in their own work. Lobitz visiting professors are individuals who have truly changed the landscape of dermatology through their contributions to the field of dermatology. Visit the lectureship page for full information.

Frances J. Storrs, M.D., Medical Dermatology Lectureship
The Storrs Lectureship seeks to encourage interaction and dialogue among attendees by focusing on provocative topics that impact the practice of medicine in general and dermatology in particular. The specialty of dermatology is spotlighted, controversial topics are discussed, fiction is separated from fact and myths are busted in a town hall like setting usually featuring a keynote speaker and  an interactive session between panel members and the audience. Visit lectureship page for full information.

The Virtual Melanoma Tumor Board is a joint initiative between OHSU Knight Cancer Institute and Providence Cancer Center. The intent of the program is to bring melanoma experts at OHSU and Providence together and to the community through a virtual platform.

Visit the Virtual Melanoma Tumor Board page.

Location key

CHH
Center for Health and Healing
3303 S Bond Ave
Portland, Ore. 97239

RPV
Rood Family Pavilion
3410 S Bond Ave
Portland, Ore. 97239

KCRB
Knight Cancer Research Building
2720 S Moody Ave
Portland, Ore 97201

DCH
Doernbecher Childen's Hospital
700 SW Campus Dr
Portland, Ore 97239

RLSB
Robertson Life Sciences Building
2730 S Moody Ave
Portland, Ore 97201

LBRB
Lamfrom Biomedical Research Building
45 SW 19th Ave, #29z
Portland, Ore 97209