OHSU

Fellowships

Neurological Surgery Fellows 2014-15

Aly Ibrahim, M.D. — Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery

Andrew Bieber, D.O. — Skull Base Surgery

 

Subspecialty Contact

Subspecialty: Skull Base Surgery (Neurological Surgery)

Primary Contact: Aclan Dogan, M.D.
Phone: 503-494-4314
Fax: 503-346-6810

Subspecialty: Stereotactic & Functional Neurosurgery (Neurological Surgery)

Primary Contact: Kim J Burchiel, M.D., F.A.C.S.
Phone: 503-494-4314
Fax: 503-346-6810


Subspecialty: Neuro-oncology (Neurology)

Primary Contact: Edward A Neuwelt, MD
Phone: 503-494-5626
Fax: 503-494-5627

Subspecialty: Neurocritical Care (Neurology)

Primary Contact: Kelsey Cearley, Education Manager, neuro@ohsu.edu

Previous Neurological Surgery Fellows

Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery Skull Base Surgery
2013-14 — Andrew Ko, MD
2012-13 — Albert Lee, MD
2011-12 — Stephen Griffith, MD
2010-11 — Diaa Bahgat, MD
2009-10 — Ashwin Viswanathan, MD
2009-10 — Diaa Bahgat, MD
2009 (6mths) — Marie-Pierre Fournier-Gosselin, MD
2008-09 — Dibendyu Ray, MCh
2008-09 — Diaa Bahgat, MD
2007-08 — Andrew Zacest , MBBS, MS
2006-07 — Feridun Acar, MD
2006-07 —Jonathan Miller, MD
2005-06 — Reynaldo DeJesus, MD
2004-05 — Ahmed Raslan, MD
2004-05 —Jorge Eller, MD
2004 (6mths) — Christopher Winfree, MD
2003-04 — Phillip Berryhill, MD
2003 (3mths) — Mark Johnson, MD
2002-03 — Joseph Christian, MD
2002-03 — Louis Whitworth, MD
2001-02 — Jeff Elias, MD
1999-01 — Zvi Israel, MBBS
1998-99 — Konstantin Slavin, MD
1997-98 — Joshua Dowling, MD
1997-98 — Deon Louw, MD
1997 — Oren Sagher, MD
1997 — Richard Osenbach, MD
1996-97 — Jamal Taha, MD
1995-96 — Jaques Favre, MD
1995-96 —Kyung Jin Lee, MD
1995 — Jaimie Henderson, MD
1994-95 — Timothy Johnas, MD
2013-14 — Luke Hnenny, MD
2012-13 — Hatem Sabry, MD
2011-12 — Brian Miligan, MD
2010-11 — Krishna Satyan, MD
2009-10 — Justin Cetas, MD, PhD
2008-09 — Nicholas Coppa, MD
2007-08 — Kristine Dziurzynski, MD, MSPH
2006-07 — James Liu, MD
2005-06 — Eric Sincoff, MD
2004-05 — Kapil Moza, MD
2003-04 — Serdar Alp, MD
2002-03 — Vijay Balasingham, MD
2001-02 — Aclan Dogan, MD
2000-01 — George Kaptain, MD
1999-00 — Joseph Finizio, MD
1998-99 — Sergey Spektor, MD
1997-98 — Marc Schwartz, MD

Visiting (observing) Neurological Surgery Fellows

Stereotactic and Functional Neurosurgery
Skull Base Surgery Laboratory
2014-15 — Vural Hamzaoglu, MD
2014-15 — Amr Albakry, MD
2003-04 — Sabri Aydin, MD
2003-04 — Volkan Aydin, MD
2002 — Moo Seong Kim, MD
2002 — Edwin Bellis, III, MD
2001-02 — Murat Kutlay, MD
2001-02 —Gregory Kiwic, MD


2011-12 — John Roufail, MD
2008 (3mths) — Jorge Rodriguez, MD
2007 — Takashi Yamaguchi, MD
2006 — Ilman Kim, MD
2001-03 — Akio Noguchi, MD, PhD
2001-02 — Robert Cheng, MD