Oral History Master 
Index

This master index database has been compiled from the individual print indexes to each oral history interview transcript. For more information on searching this database, read the Searching Tips.

On the left side of the page, the name of each interviewee currently included in the database is linked to complete index results for that interview; a pdf file of the printed version of the index is included at the top of each individual index page to allow for better visualization of topic hierarchies.

For a complete listing of oral history interviewees and further information about the project, see the main Oral History Project webpage: http://www.ohsu.edu/library/hom/oralhist.shtml.

Questions or comments on this database and its contents can be directed to .


A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

Interviewee Indexes

A

Adams, Joseph
Ash, Joan

B

Babson, S. Gorham
Baird, Michael David
Baptist, Mary Elizabeth (Betsy)
Beals, Rodney K.
Benson, John A.
Bentley, J. Peter
Bergman, Betty
Bishop, Warren G.
Bloom, Joseph
Bluemle, Lewis W. (Bill)
Bristow, J. David
Burns, Edgar Murray

C

Campbell, John R. (Jack)
Campbell, Robert A.
Carter, C. Conrad
Clarke, J. Henry
Claycomb, Cecil K. (Keith)
Cochran, Bernice Orwig
Connell, Reid S. (Sam)

D

Devlin, Donald
Dockery, Gwynn Brice

E

Edwards, Miles J.

F

Flanagan, John (Jack)

G

Gaines, Barbara C.
Gettelman, Eugene
Goodwin, Peter A.
Griswold, Herbert E., Jr.

H

Hatfield, Mark O.
Hills, Ruby
Hodges, Clarence V.
Hutchens, Tyra T.

I

Inahara, Toshio
Ito, William Shunsuke

J

Jacob, Stanley W.
Jacob, Barbara Hiatt
Jones, Bernice
Jones, Gary
Jones, Richard T. (Dick)

K

Kassebaum, Donald G.
Kendall, John
Kohler, Peter O.
Koler, Robert D.
Krippaehne, Marion

L

Labby, Daniel H.
Laster, Leonard
Lieuallen, Roy E.
Lindeman, Carol Ann
Lockwood, Mary Ann

M

Marshall, F. James
Matarazzo, Joseph D.
Matarazzo, Ruth G.
McDonald, Isabel
McDonald, Mary Durham
McFarland, Mary Brambilla
McGill, James (Jim)
Menashe, Victor D.
Morgan, James E.
Morris, Cliff

N

Nakadate, Katsumi J.
Niles, Nelson R. (Sam)
Noble, Marjorie

O

Olmsted, Richard W.
Ono, Alfred K.
Osterud, Harold T.
Oyama, Albert A.

P

Paxton, Harold D.
Perry, Louis B.
Peterson, Clare Gray
Peterson, Robert A.
Porter, Donald R.
Porter, George A.
Porter, Sarah E.
Potempa, Kathleen

R

Rawlinson, May E.
Reinschmidt, J.S. (Julian S.)
Rosenwinkel, Heather G.
Ryan, Margaret M. (Peg)

S

Saslow, George
Shields, Ambrose (Bucky)
Snell, William E.
Starr, Albert
Stevens, Wendell C.
Storer, Carol Pearson
Storrs, Frances
Sutherland, Donald W.
Swan, Kenneth Carl
Swank, Roy L.

T

Terkla, Louis G.
Toffler, William L.
Trunkey, Donald D.

V

van der Vlugt, Martha
Vernon, Jack A.

W

Wagner, Marie K.
Weible, Betty
Whitaker Knapp, Karen
Willhite, Ted H.
Williams, Grace Kingsley
Witter, David M.
Wood, James A.

Y

Youmans, William Barton

Search the index for MAJOR TOPICS

Search the index for SUB-TOPICS


List of all major topics
List of all sub topics

Examples of major topic/sub-topic hierarchies:

Dept. of Nursing Education
Jones, Richard T. (Dick)
Multnomah County Hospital
Oregon Health Sciences University
University of Oregon Health Sciences Center
University of Oregon Dental School
University of Oregon Medical School
University of Oregon School of Nursing